Unknown Problem

Posted on Wednesday, August 23rd, 2017 at 9:20 AM

PD en route to the 1400 block of Mohave Drive – A neighbor came out of the garage and told the RP to call 9-1-1, stating that his daughter was physical with him.

RP is advising the female possibly has a knife in the house.