Unknown Problem

Posted on Monday, May 9th, 2016 at 3:12 PM

RP is in the 2400 block of Pima North stating that they heard what they believe to have been an elderly person yell for help. The garage door to the residence is open. A female exited in scrubs, however the RP believes it to have been an elderly adult yelling for help.

PD en route.

Dispatch is now advising the officers that the address is not a valid address, and they are attempting to get further information.

RP is advising it is a group home, across from Smoketree Elementary.

Officers advising CODE 4 (incident under control) on Pima.



1 comment on “Unknown Problem”

  

%d bloggers like this: